About Us

M. W. UNIVERSAL GRAND LODGE A F & A M
 GRAND OFFICERS

Hon.  Joseph L. Thomas
Most Worshipful Grand Master
email: retiredjlt7@aol.com

Bro. Terry Moore
R.W. Deputy Grand Master
 Bro. Floyd Jones Jr.
R.W. Grand Senior Warden
Bro. Kenneth E. Thompson, Jr.
R.W. Grand Secretary
Bro. Andrew Morning
R.W. Grand Junior Warden
Bro. Robert L. Johnson Jr.
R.W. Grand Asst. Secretary
Bro. Ronnie Sims
R.W. Grand Recorder
Bro. Dannie O. Evans, Sr.
R.W. Grand Tyler
Bro. Richard Gladney Jr.
R.W. Grand Treasurer
Rev. Thurman C.L. Ward
R.W. Grand Chaplain
Bro. Elijah McGaskey
R.W. Grand Marshall
Bro. Robert E. Murphy, Sr.
R.W. Grand Senior Deacon
Bro. Louis Dorsay
R.W. Grand Junior Deacon
Bro.  Samuel Chism
R.W. Grand Senior Steward
Bro. Delvin H. Shilow
R.W. Grand Junior Steward
Bro. Darick D. Hollins, Sr.
R.W. Grand Master Of Ceremony
Bro. Mitchell Conner
R.W. Grand Librarian
Bro. Demale Bowder Jr.
R.W. Grand Pianist
Bro. Vincent Toney
R.W. Grand Lecturer
Bro. James W. Lindsay
R.W. Deputy Grand Master Emeritus
Bro. Martrelle Black
R.W. Grand Assistant Recorder

Bro. Robert B. Thomas

R.W. Grand Auditor

Bro. Robert Bradford

R.W. Grand Assistant Chaplain


Universal Grand Lodge Board Of Directors

Joseph L. Thomas 
James W. Lindsay 

Collier Mickle 

Ronnie E. Sims
Floyd Jones Jr.
Andrew Morning
Terry Moore
Robert Martin
Homer Starks
Fredric Washington
Kenneth E. Thompson, Jr.
Scottie Carter
Richard O. Gladney Jr.
Donald Mosley
James Frazier


UNIVERSAL GRAND LODGE DISTRICT DEPUTIES

District 1
Bro. Terry Moore
Bro. Robert Shaw
District 2
Bro. Andrew Morning
Bro. James Holyfield
District 3
Bro. Charles Robinson
Bro. Homer Starks
District 4
Bro.  Robert Martin
Bro. James Frazier
District 5
Bro. Frank Marles
Bro. Michael Daniels
District 6
Bro. 
Bro.  Larry T. Wynder Sr.
District 7
Bro.   Jimmy Price
Bro.   Louis Banks
District 8
Bro.    Marlone Black
 Bro.
District 9
Bro.   Ernest Toussaint III
Bro.   Jimmy Coleman
District 10
Bro.   James D. Lewis
Bro. Jack Houston
District 11
Bro.   Fredic Washington
Bro.  Dale Williams
District 12
Bro.   Scotty Carter
Bro.   Donald Fuller